Skip to content

Privacy Policy

Information

On this page we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

Controller

The controller responsible for processing your personal data on our website is

Specific-Group Holding GmbH
Hoher Markt 5
1010 Vienna
Austria
Tel.: +4314892528
E-Mail: office.vienna@specific-group.com

Data Protection Officer

Raphael Eigner
Hoher Markt 5
1010 Vienna
Tel.: +4314892528
E-Mail: office.vienna@specific-group.com

Consent Management Tool

LEGALWEB.IO

We use the Consent Management Tool from LEGALWEB.IO, legalweb GmbH, Fürbergstraße 42a, 5020 Salzburg, Austria on our website. This tool places a cookie on your end device to store the services you have selected or not selected. This cookie is not assigned a user-related ID and does not store any other personal data. The content is stored for a maximum of 330 days and then automatically deleted.

The legal basis for the storage of this data is Section 165 (3) TKG 2021.

Data processing on your end device

The processing operations described in the following text use technologies such as scripts, cookies, WebSQL, LocalStorage, session storage, … . These technologies store or read data on your end device.

Webhost

Hetzner

Personal data is processed when you visit this website. Processed data categories: technical connection data of the server access (IP address, date, time, requested page, browser information). Purpose of processing: Monitoring of the technical function and to increase the operational security of our web server, delivery and provision of the website and anonymization and creation of statistics. The legal basis for the processing: a legitimate interest that outweighs the rights and freedoms of the data subjects (Art. 6 (1) f GDPR). Legitimate interests in this context:strong economic interest in the secure and functioning operation of the technical systems. Data is transmitted: to the processor Hetzner Online GmbH, Industriestrasse 25, 91710 Gunzenhausen, Germany.

Webfonts

Local integration of fonts

We use web fonts. We integrate these locally on our web space so that no personal data is processed.

Contact form

On our website, you have the option of contacting us directly using a contact form. After submitting the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the controller for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of the consent you have given by submitting the form in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR until revoked. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not providing it is that you will not be able to submit your request and we will not be able to process it.

Right to object

If your personal data is processed on the basis of legitimate interest, you have the right to object to this processing. If there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing on our part, the processing of your data on the basis of this legal basis will be discontinued. You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. The legality of the data processed prior to the objection is not affected by the objection.

Other rights of data subjects

You also have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of your personal data. If the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. You can find more information about the supervisory authorities in the European Union here.

[legalweb-privacypolicy]